MXGP of Germany: EMX250 & EMX125 Entry Lists

EMX250 and EMX125 complete the program at the MXGP of Germany this weekend. It’s all to play for at the top of EMX250, with Alberto Forato and Stephen Rubini level on points. The man with the form currently is Roan Van de Moosdijk and he is closing in on the leading duo fast. EMX125 returns after just under a months gap, with Mattia Guadagnini sitting 27 points ahead of Tom Guyon.

EMX250: 

 3 Josh Gilbert GBR ACU Honda Buildbase Honda Racing
4 Marcel Stauffer AUT AMF KTM
6 Nico Koch GER DMSB KTM
7 Maximilian Spies GER DMSB Husqvarna
9 Lewis Hall GBR ACU Kawasaki
10 Raivo Dankers NED KNMV Yamaha Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
15 Dovydas Karka LTU LMSF KTM
16 Kārlis Sabulis LAT LaMSF KTM WZ Racing
22 Gianluca Facchetti ITA FMI Yamaha SDM Corse – Yamaha EMX250 Team
23 Josiah Natzke NZL MNZ Honda KMP Honda Racing
26 Tim Edberg SWE SVEMO Yamaha JWR Yamaha Racing
29 Lorenzo Ravera ITA FMI KTM Maggiora Park Racing Team
34 Kevin Cristino ITA FMI KTM Maggiora Park Racing Team
39 Roan van de Moosdijk NED KNMV Kawasaki F&H Racing Team
49 Callum Green GBR ACU KTM Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
50 Paolo Lugana ITA FMI Yamaha
56 Lorenzo Corti ITA FMI KTM Maggiora Park Racing Team
60 Caleb Grothues AUS MA Yamaha SDM Corse – Yamaha EMX250 Team
61 Tom Grimshaw GBR ACU Yamaha
62 Arnolds Sniķers LAT LaMSF Yamaha
67 Yago Martínez ESP RFME Yamaha Team Ausio Yamaha Yamalube
70 Rubén Fernández ESP RFME Yamaha SDM Corse – Yamaha EMX250 Team
73 Romain Delbrassine BEL FMB KTM
78 Axel Louis FRA FFM Honda Honda 114 Motorsports
80 Andrea Adamo ITA FMI Yamaha Yamaha SM Action – M.C. Migliori
84 Boyd van der Voorn NED KNMV Husqvarna
96 Ken Bengtson SWE SVEMO Husqvarna
98 Thibault Bénistant FRA FFM Yamaha MJC Yamaha Team
100 Scotty Verhaeghe FRA FFM KTM Team VHR KTM Racing
104 Jeremy Sydow GER DMSB Husqvarna Team DIGA-Procross Husqvarna
110 Matteo Puccinelli ITA FMI Yamaha Ghidinelli Racing Team
111 Alessandro Manucci ITA FMI Husqvarna
115 Ashton Dickinson GBR ACU KTM
116 Manuel Perkhofer AUT AMF KTM
118 Stephen Rubini FRA FFM Honda Honda RedMoto Assomotor
123 Finley Beard GBR ACU Husqvarna
124 Simeó Ubach ESP RFME KTM
129 Sander Agard-Michelsen NOR NMF Kawasaki
132 Mahy Villanueva ESP RFME Yamaha Ghidinelli Racing Team
135 Runar Sudmann NOR NMF Husqvarna
145 Pascal Jungmann GER DMSB Honda KMP Honda Racing
172 Rick Elzinga NED KNMV Yamaha SDM Corse – Yamaha EMX250 Team
176 Jean-Loup Lepan FRA FFM Husqvarna
178 Hans Priidel EST EMF KTM
180 Leopold Ambjörnson SWE SVEMO Husqvarna
184 James Carpenter GBR ACU Husqvarna GPR MX Team
192 Glen Meier DEN DMU Yamaha
209 Gianmarco Cenerelli ITA FMI Husqvarna
211 Nicholas Lapucci ITA FMI KTM Team Steels Dr. Jack
212 Ben Clark GBR ACU KTM
223 Giuseppe Tropepe ITA FMI Yamaha Ghidinelli Racing Team
227 Vincenzo Matteo Giarrizzo ITA FMI Husqvarna
228 Emilio Scuteri ITA FMI KTM Celestini Racing
237 Luca Milec SLO AMZS Husqvarna SixtyTwo Motosport Husqvarna
239 Lion Florian GER DMSB KTM Kini KTM Junior Pro Team
258 Johannes Nermann EST EMF Husqvarna A1M Husqvarna
296 Fredrik Theorell SWE SVEMO Husqvarna
302 Cornelius Tøndel NOR NMF Husqvarna
303 Alberto Forato ITA FMI Husqvarna Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
313 Tommaso Isdraele Romano ITA FMI KTM
319 Jimmy Grajwoda FRA FFM KTM
341 Chihiro Notsuka JPN MFJ Honda Honda 114 Motorsports
354 Viking Lindström SWE SVEMO Husqvarna
368 Filip Olsson SWE SVEMO Husqvarna Team DIGA-Procross Husqvarna
371 Manuel Iacopi ITA FMI Yamaha iFly JK Racing
403 Bastian Boegh Damm DEN DMU KTM WZ Racing
427 Håkon Fredriksen NOR NMF Yamaha
464 Rasmus Håkansson SWE SVEMO Husqvarna Speedtool Racing
485 Kim Savaste FIN SML KTM Steels Dr. Jack
491 Paul Haberland GER DMSB Honda
494 Romain Pape FRA FFM Yamaha
505 Arvid Lüning SWE SVEMO KTM
517 Isak Gifting SWE SVEMO KTM
520 Jimmy Clochet FRA FFM Kawasaki BUD Racing Kawasaki
575 Taylor Hammel GBR ACU Yamaha
601 Kelton Gwyther GBR ACU KTM
641 Ismaele Guarise ITA FMI Honda Martin Racing Technology
711 René Hofer AUT AMF KTM Kini KTM Junior Pro Team
720 Pierre Goupillon FRA FFM Honda Honda RedMoto Assomotor
730 Timur Petrashin RUS MFR KTM WZ Racing
771 Mario Lucas Sanz ESP RFME KTM F4E Racing KTM
772 Jarni Kooij BEL FMB Yamaha
810 Yann Crnjanski FRA FFM KTM
951 Nico Seiler SUI FMS KTM
974 Mario Tamai ITA FMI KTM

EMX125:

3 Federico Tuani ITA FMI Husqvarna Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
5 Rob van de Veerdonk NED KNMV Husqvarna
7 Florian Dieminger AUT AMF KTM
9 Marnick Lagrou BEL FMB KTM
12 Håkon Østerhagen NOR NMF KTM Creymert Racing
14 Kay de Wolf NED KNMV Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
16 Gaetano Cassibba ITA FMI Husqvarna Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
22 Raffaele Giuzio ITA FMI KTM
23 Tommaso Sarasso ITA FMI KTM
24 David Braceras Martínez ESP RFME KTM RFME MX Junior Team
25 Alexandre Marques POR FMP Husqvarna
26 Joel Elsener SUI FMS Yamaha
27 Tom Guyon FRA FFM KTM Team VRT
29 Alessandro Facca ITA FMI KTM Marchetti Racing Team KTM
30 Mark Bracegirdle GBR ACU KTM
32 Constantin Piller GER DMSB KTM
33 Kay Karssemakers NED KNMV KTM KTM Diga Junior Racing Team
34 Bogdan Krajewski FRA FFM KTM
36 Nico Greutmann GER DMSB Husqvarna
37 Max Ratschiller ITA FMI Yamaha Ghidinelli Racing Team
38 Ádám Zsolt Kovács HUN MAMS Yamaha iFly JK Racing
40 Martin Michelis EST EMF KTM
41 Jelle Bankers NED KNMV Yamaha
43 Matias Vesterinen FIN SML KTM
44 Saad Soulimani FRA FFM Husqvarna Team VRT
47 Suff Sella ISR FFM KTM KTM Rocket Junior’s
58 Cameron Durow RSA KNMV Husqvarna
72 Liam Everts BEL FMB KTM
75 Alberto Barcella ITA FMI KTM KTM Racestore MX2 Max Bart
83 Ilan Heirwegh BEL FMB KTM F4E KTM Racing Team
84 Eric Tomás Castillo ESP RFME Yamaha Team Ausio Yamaha Yamalube
90 Justin Trache GER DMSB Yamaha STC Racing-IXS-Yamaha
99 Petr Rathouský CZE ACCR KTM
101 Mattia Guadagnini ITA FMI Husqvarna Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
115 Andrea Roncoli ITA FMI Husqvarna
131 Cato Nickel GER DMSB KTM
141 Leon van Hout NED KNMV KTM
179 Albert Eikaas NOR NMF Yamaha
191 Davide Della Valle ITA FMI KTM
202 Luca Diserens SUI FMS Yamaha Yamaha Europe EMX125 MJC
207 Xavier Cazal FRA FFM KTM Team VHR KTM Racing
217 Eddie Jay Wade GBR ACU KTM F4E KTM Racing Team
223 Andrea Bonacorsi ITA FMI KTM Celestini Racing KTM
238 Viktor Andersson SWE SVEMO Husqvarna
242 Kjell Verbruggen NED KNMV Husqvarna No Fear Jumbo BT Racing Team
247 Florian Miot FRA FFM Yamaha Yamaha Europe EMX125 MJC
253 Kevin Brumann SUI FMS Yamaha STC Racing-IXS-Yamaha
256 Magnus Smith DEN DMU Yamaha Yamaha Europe EMX125 MJC
261 Jörgen-Matthias Talviku EST EMF Husqvarna A1M Husqvarna
270 Eugenio Barbaglia ITA FMI Husqvarna Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
271 Stanislav Vašíček CZE ACCR Husqvarna
294 Andre Högberg SWE SVEMO Yamaha
297 Pablo Metayer FRA FFM KTM
301 Giuseppe Arangio Febbo ITA FMI Husqvarna
309 Guillem Farres Plaza ESP RFME KTM F4E KTM Racing Team
312 Oriol Oliver ESP RFME KTM RFME MX Junior Team
344 Pietro Razzini ITA FMI Yamaha
365 Sam Nunn GBR ACU KTM
368 Samuel Nilsson ESP RFME KTM RFME MX Junior Team
375 Carl Massury GER DMSB KTM KTM Sarholz Racing Team
384 Gerard Congost Aguilera ESP RFME KTM RFME MX Junior Team
407 Afonso Gaidão POR FMP KTM WZ Racing
408 Scott Smulders NED KNMV Husqvarna No Fear Jumbo BT Racing Team
411 Kjeld Stuurman NED KNMV KTM
414 Rasmus Varg SWE SVEMO Husqvarna
420 Andrea Rossi ITA FMI KTM
422 Camden McLellan RSA DMSB KTM KTM Kosak Racing
424 Nikita Kucherov RUS KNMV Yamaha
425 Casper Olsen NOR NMF Husqvarna
430 Wiljam Malin FIN SML KTM KTM Motorsport Finland
437 Martin Venhoda CZE ACCR KTM
440 Marnique Appelt GER DMSB KTM
454 Liam Hanström SWE SVEMO Yamaha
460 Lucas Adam BEL FMB KTM
468 Lukas Fiedler GER DMSB Husqvarna
470 Peter König GER DMSB KTM KTM Sarholz Racing Team
484 Dave Kooiker NED KNMV Yamaha
489 Jens Walvoort NED KNMV KTM
502 Adam Maj CZE ACCR KTM KTM Kosak Racing
516 Simon Längenfelder GER DMSB KTM WZ Racing
532 Mirko Valsecchi ITA FMI KTM Celestini Racing KTM
543 Nick Domann GER DMSB KTM KTM Kosak Racing
567 Rasmus Moen SWE SVEMO Husqvarna
568 Max Palsson SWE SVEMO KTM
572 Rasmus Pedersen DEN DMU KTM WZ Racing
601 Mairis Pumpurs LAT LaMSF Yamaha
634 Remo Schüdel SUI FMS KTM
696 Mike Gwerder SUI FMS KTM Kini KTM Junior Pro Team
706 Tom Bochet FRA FFM Yamaha
710 Maksim Kraev RUS MFR KTM
717 Jan Wagenknecht CZE ACCR KTM
727 Marcus Gredinger SWE SVEMO Husqvarna
771 Kristóf Jakob HUN MAMS KTM
777 Tristan Lohmann GER DMSB Yamaha
812 Sem de Lange NED KNMV Yamaha
838 William Voxen Kleemann DEN DMU KTM KTM Sarholz Racing Team
839 Victor Voxen Kleemann DEN DMU KTM KTM Sarholz Racing Team
869 Arthur Vial FRA FFM KTM Team VRT
912 Joel Rizzi GBR ACU KTM RFX KTM Racing powered by PAR Homes
938 Rodolfo Bicalho BRA FMI KTM

Leave a Reply