MXGP of Germany: MXGP&MX2 Entry Lists

Round 10 of the MXGP and MX2 world championships take place at the regular stop of Teutschenthal in Germany this weekend.

MXGP:    Paturel could be doubtful after hurting his knee last weekend. Out injured: Herlings, Desalle, Simpson, Lupino, Butron, Renkens, Furlotti. Returning this weekend: Nagl & Koch.

Guillod, Ekerold, Dixon & Grobben start first grand prix of the season. 

4 Arnaud Tonus SUI FMS Yamaha Monster Energy Wilvo Yamaha
6 Benoît Paturel FRA FFM Kawasaki Team Gebben V Venrooy Kawasaki
7 Tanel Leok EST EMF Husqvarna A1M Husqvarna
12 Maximilian Nagl GER DMSB KTM KTM Sarholz Racing Team
13 Valentin Guillod SUI FMS Honda KMP Honda Racing
18 Vsevolod Brylyakov RUS MFR Yamaha JWR Yamaha Racing
21 Gautier Paulin FRA MCM Yamaha Monster Energy Wilvo Yamaha
22 Kevin Strijbos BEL FMB Yamaha JWR Yamaha Racing
27 Arminas Jasikonis LTU LMSF Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
33 Julien Lieber BEL FMB Kawasaki Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing
34 Micha Boy de Waal NED KNMV Yamaha Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
41 Pauls Jonass LAT LaMSF Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
62 Klemen Gerčar SLO AMZS Husqvarna SixtyTwo Motosport Husqvarna
89 Jeremy Van Horebeek BEL FMB Honda Team Honda SR Motoblouz
91 Jeremy Seewer SUI FMS Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory
93 Jonathan Bengtsson SWE SVEMO KTM Scandinavian Racing Sports
94 Sven van der Mierden NED KNMV Yamaha Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
99 Max Anstie GBR ACU KTM Standing Construct KTM
100 Tommy Searle GBR ACU Kawasaki BOS Factory
108 Stefan Ekerold GER DMSB Suzuki Team Castrol Power 1 Suzuki Moto-Base
128 Ivo Monticelli ITA FMI KTM Standing Construct KTM
152 Petar Petrov BUL BMF KTM North Europe Racing KTM
189 Brian Bogers NED KNMV Honda Team HRC
212 Jeffrey Dewulf BEL FMB KTM North Europe Racing KTM
222 Antonio Cairoli ITA FMI KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
226 Tom Koch GER DMSB KTM KTM Sarholz Racing Team
243 Tim Gajser SLO AMZS Honda Team HRC
259 Glenn Coldenhoff NED KNMV KTM Standing Construct KTM
297 Anton Gole SWE SVEMO Yamaha JWR Yamaha Racing
321 Samuele Bernardini ITA FMI Yamaha Ghidinelli Racing Team
330 Austin Root USA DMSB Honda KMP Honda Racing
360 Nathan Dixon GBR ACU KTM RFX KTM Racing powered by PAR Homes
461 Romain Febvre FRA FFM Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory
471 Volodymyr Tarasov UKR FMU KTM Team Iannarone
555 Artem Guryev RUS MFR Husqvarna AG Racing
595 Cedric Grobben BEL FMB KTM NR83 Team
622 Gianluca Di Marziantonio ITA FMI KTM DMX Motorsport
760 Pascal Rauchenecker AUT AMF KTM SHR Motorsports
911 Jordi Tixier FRA FFM KTM Team VHR KTM Racing

MX2:   Pichon could be doubtful due to a shoulder injury sustained in Russia and worsened after crashing in Latvia. Pootjes could also be doubtful after hurting his ankle in qualifying in Latvia. Out injured: Vlaanderen, Mewse, Zanotti, Haarup, Brown, Edelbacher. Returning this weekend: Furbetta, Conijn, Bres

 14 Jed Beaton AUS MA Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
19 Thomas Kjær Olsen DEN DMU Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
28 Tom Vialle FRA FFM KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
29 Henry Jacobi GER DMSB Kawasaki F&H Racing Team
32 Brent Van Doninck BEL FMB Honda Team Honda RedMoto Assomotor
35 Mitchell Harrison USA AMA Kawasaki BUD Racing Kawasaki
43 Mitchell Evans AUS MA Honda Honda 114 Motorsports
44 Morgan Lesiardo ITA FMI KTM KTM Racestore MX2 Max Bart
46 Davy Pootjes NED KNMV Husqvarna Team DIGA-Procross Husqvarna
53 Dylan Walsh NZL MNZ Husqvarna REVO Husqvarna UK
56 Gustavo Pessoa BRA CBM Kawasaki Bike It DRT Kawasaki
57 Darian Sanayei USA ACU Kawasaki Bike It DRT Kawasaki
61 Jorge Prado ESP RFME KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
66 Iker Larrañaga ESP RFME KTM Marchetti Racing Team KTM
75 Hardi Roosiorg EST EMF KTM WZ Racing
98 Bas Vaessen NED KNMV KTM Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
101 Zachary Pichon FRA FFM Honda Honda 114 Motorsports
102 Richard Šikyňa SVK SMF KTM JD Gunnex KTM Racing Team
105 Cyril Genot BEL FMB Husqvarna A1M Husqvarna
142 Jere Haavisto FIN SML Yamaha I-Fly JK Racing Yamaha
161 Alvin Östlund SWE SVEMO Husqvarna REVO Husqvarna UK
172 Mathys Boisramé FRA FFM Honda Team Honda RedMoto Assomotor
184 Natanael Bres FRA FFM Yamaha iFly JK Racing
193 Jago Geerts BEL FMB Yamaha Monster Energy Kemea Yamaha
199 Lars Griekspoor NED KNMV KTM Team Griekspoor
225 Brian Strubhart-Moreau FRA FFM Kawasaki BUD Racing Kawasaki
253 Jan Pancar SLO AMZS Yamaha Yamaha Delta Team Krško JP 253
275 Joakin Furbetta ITA FMI Husqvarna Beddini Mototechnica
282 Hampus Kahrle SWE SVEMO Husqvarna E2T – Racing Team
313 Petr Polák CZE ACCR KTM JD Gunnex KTM Racing Team
331 Loris Freidig SUI FMS Yamaha STC Racing-IXS-Yamaha
332 Marcel Conijn NED KNMV Kawasaki Team Gebben V Venrooy Kawasaki
747 Michele Cervellin ITA FMI Yamaha Yamaha SM Action – M.C. Migliori
766 Michael Sandner AUT AMF KTM Thermotec Racing Kini KTM
783 Enzo Toriani FRA FFM Husqvarna E2T – Racing Team
811 Adam Sterry GBR ACU Kawasaki F&H Racing Team
919 Ben Watson GBR ACU Yamaha Monster Energy Kemea Yamaha
959 Maxime Renaux FRA FFM Yamaha Yamaha SM Action – M.C. Migliori

Leave a Reply