EMX250 & EMX2t entry lists for Latvia

Alongside MXGP and MX2, EMX250 and EMX2t will have the fifth rounds of their championships at Kegums this weekend. Both championships thankfully have a high entry this weekend than they did last time out in Russia. In EMX250, Stephen Rubini took hold of the red-plate last weekend, with former leader Alberto Forato dropping to second, just two points behind. Roan Van de Moosdijk took the overall at Orlyonok and now sits in third, 21 points off the lead. Brad Anderson re-took the lead in EMX2t last time out, now holding an 8 point lead over Mike Kras. Todd Kellett took his first overall win in Russia and jumped to third in the standings, 21 points behind Anderson.  

EMX250:

3 Josh Gilbert GBR ACU Honda Buildbase Honda Racing
7 Maximilian Spies GER DMSB Husqvarna ESP MX Racing Team
9 Lewis Hall GBR ACU Kawasaki Team Green Kawasaki
10 Raivo Dankers NED KNMV Yamaha Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
15 Dovydas Karka LTU LMSF KTM Falcon Motorsports
22 Gianluca Facchetti ITA FMI Yamaha SDM Corse – Yamaha EMX250 Team
26 Tim Edberg SWE SVEMO Yamaha JWR Yamaha Racing
39 Roan van de Moosdijk NED KNMV Kawasaki F&H Racing Team
45 Aleksi Kurvinen FIN SML KTM LA Racing
52 Albin Gerhardsson SWE SVEMO KTM
60 Caleb Grothues AUS MA Yamaha SDM Corse – Yamaha EMX250 Team
62 Arnolds Sniķers LAT LaMSF Yamaha MX4 Dobele
70 Rubén Fernández ESP RFME Yamaha SDM Corse – Yamaha EMX250 Team
80 Andrea Adamo ITA FMI Yamaha Yamaha SM Action – M.C. Migliori
81 Raf Meuwissen NED KNMV Husqvarna Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
91 Victor Khodyrev RUS MFR KTM
97 Maykal Ivanov BUL BMF KTM SIMA
98 Thibault Bénistant FRA FFM Yamaha MJC Yamaha Team
100 Scotty Verhaeghe FRA FFM KTM Team VHR KTM Racing
101 Mattia Guadagnini ITA FMI Husqvarna Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
104 Jeremy Sydow GER DMSB Husqvarna Team DIGA-Procross Husqvarna
110 Matteo Puccinelli ITA FMI Yamaha Ghidinelli Racing Team
118 Stephen Rubini FRA FFM Honda Honda RedMoto Assomotor
124 Simeó Ubach ESP RFME KTM
125 Emil Weckman FIN SML KTM KTM Diga Junior Racing Team
129 Sander Agard-Michelsen NOR NMF Kawasaki
164 Nikolay Malinov BUL BMF KTM KMP Honda Racing
172 Rick Elzinga NED KNMV Yamaha SDM Corse – Yamaha EMX250 Team
178 Hans Priidel EST EMF KTM
180 Leopold Ambjörnson SWE SVEMO Husqvarna
184 James Carpenter GBR ACU Husqvarna GPR MX Team
209 Gianmarco Cenerelli ITA FMI Husqvarna Team S11 Motorsport
211 Nicholas Lapucci ITA FMI KTM Team Steels Dr. Jack
223 Giuseppe Tropepe ITA FMI Yamaha Ghidinelli Racing Team
224 Jakub Terešák CZE ACCR KTM HT Group Racing Team
239 Lion Florian GER DMSB KTM Kini KTM Junior Pro Team
261 Jörgen-Matthias Talviku EST EMF Husqvarna A1M Husqvarna
296 Fredrik Theorell SWE SVEMO Husqvarna Team MC Sport
302 Cornelius Tøndel NOR NMF Husqvarna
303 Alberto Forato ITA FMI Husqvarna Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
341 Chihiro Notsuka JPN MFJ Honda Honda 114 Motorsports
368 Filip Olsson SWE SVEMO Husqvarna Team DIGA-Procross Husqvarna
403 Bastian Boegh Damm DEN DMU KTM WZ Racing
422 Kimi Koskinen FIN SML KTM 137 KTM Motorsport
427 Håkon Fredriksen NOR NMF Yamaha
464 Rasmus Håkansson SWE SVEMO Husqvarna Speedtool Racing
491 Paul Haberland GER DMSB Honda
501 Maciej Więckowski POL PZM KTM
505 Arvid Lüning SWE SVEMO KTM KTM Scandinavia
517 Isak Gifting SWE SVEMO KTM JE68 KTM Scandinavia
520 Jimmy Clochet FRA FFM Kawasaki BUD Racing Kawasaki
655 Daniil Balandin RUS MFR KTM
711 René Hofer AUT AMF KTM Kini KTM Junior Pro Team
730 Timur Petrashin RUS MFR KTM WZ Racing
772 Jarni Kooij BEL FMB Yamaha
777 Ralfs Edgars Ozoliņš LAT LaMSF Husqvarna
997 Gleb Shevchenko RUS MFR Yamaha

EMX2t:

1 Brad Anderson GBR ACU KTM Verde Substance KTM
4 Eric Leijtens NED KNMV KTM EL4 Racing
14 Pietro Salina ITA FMI Husqvarna Team Maddii Racing Husqvarna
21 Marco Lolli ITA FMI Yamaha Ceres 71 Racing
24 Jordy van Orsouw NED KNMV KTM
55 Mike Kras NED KNMV KTM Team Ecomaxx Fuels
62 Andero Lusbo EST EMF Husqvarna A1M Husqvarna
73 Pier Filippo Bertuzzo ITA FMI Yamaha Caparvi Racing Team
80 Ken Bengtson SWE SVEMO Husqvarna CEC Husqvarna Scandinavia
86 Matteo Del Coco ITA FMI KTM
91 Charlie Putnam GBR ACU KTM RFX KTM Racing powered by PAR Homes
97 Denis Poláš SVK SMF KTM
98 Erik Willems BEL FMB Husqvarna Ride and Race Husqvarna
101 Václav Kovář CZE ACCR GasGas HT Group Racing Team
131 Joel Anton Costas ESP RFME KTM 365 Racing Team
172 Robert Holyoake GBR ACU Husqvarna E2T – Racing Team
188 Joshua van der Linden NED KNMV KTM
228 Kay Ebben NED KNMV KTM
244 Max Bülow GER DMSB KTM A-Team Neustrelitz
289 Maikel van Balen NED KNMV KTM
311 Marek Nešpor CZE ACCR KTM KRTZ
351 Jeff Oxelmark SWE SVEMO Husqvarna
365 Nikolaj Skovgaard NOR NMF KTM JTX Racing Team
385 Sebastian Zenato ITA FMI Yamaha
419 Jan Spliethof NED KNMV KTM
715 Jaap Janssen NED KNMV KTM
725 Andrea Gorini SMR FSM Yamaha MR Team
731 Andrea Vendruscolo ITA FMI Yamaha
888 Gianluca Deghi ITA FMI KTM Team Deghi
919 Christian Simonsson SWE SVEMO Yamaha
974 Mario Tamai ITA FMI KTM MGR Motocross Team
998 Todd Kellett GBR ACU Yamaha St Blazey MX

Leave a Reply