MXGP & MX2 Entry Lists for Latvia

The ninth round of MXGP travels to the regular stop of Kegums in Latvia. The series changes surface this weekend, moving from the hard-pack of Orlyonok to the sandy circuit that held the 2014 MXDN.

MXGP: Desalle, Lupino, Bobryshev, Simpson, Butron, Nagl & Renkens out injured. Kutsar makes MXGP class debut, Kinnunen makes grand prix debut.

4 Arnaud Tonus SUI FMS Yamaha Monster Energy Wilvo Yamaha
6 Benoît Paturel FRA FFM Kawasaki Team Gebben V Venrooy Kawasaki
7 Tanel Leok EST EMF Husqvarna A1M Husqvarna
18 Vsevolod Brylyakov RUS MFR Yamaha JWR Yamaha Racing
21 Gautier Paulin FRA MCM Yamaha Monster Energy Wilvo Yamaha
22 Kevin Strijbos BEL FMB Yamaha JWR Yamaha Racing
27 Arminas Jasikonis LTU LMSF Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
33 Julien Lieber BEL FMB Kawasaki Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing
34 Micha Boy de Waal NED KNMV Yamaha Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
37 Gert Krestinov EST EMF Kawasaki Phoenix Tools Apico Kawasaki
41 Pauls Jonass LAT LaMSF Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
45 Santeri Kinnunen FIN SML KTM Team FCR Finland Motorsport
62 Klemen Gerčar SLO AMZS Husqvarna SixtyTwo Motosport Husqvarna
84 Jeffrey Herlings NED KNMV KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
89 Jeremy Van Horebeek BEL FMB Honda Team Honda SR Motoblouz
91 Jeremy Seewer SUI FMS Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory
93 Jonathan Bengtsson SWE SVEMO KTM Scandinavian Racing Sports
94 Sven van der Mierden NED KNMV Yamaha Hutten Metaal Yamaha Racing
99 Max Anstie GBR ACU KTM Standing Construct KTM
100 Tommy Searle GBR ACU Kawasaki BOS Factory
128 Ivo Monticelli ITA FMI KTM Standing Construct KTM
132 Karel Kutsar EST EMF KTM KTM Estonia
151 Harri Kullas EST EMF Honda CabScreen Honda Racing
152 Petar Petrov BUL BMF KTM North Europe Racing KTM
189 Brian Bogers NED KNMV Honda Team HRC
212 Jeffrey Dewulf BEL FMB KTM North Europe Racing KTM
222 Antonio Cairoli ITA FMI KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
243 Tim Gajser SLO AMZS Honda Team HRC
259 Glenn Coldenhoff NED KNMV KTM Standing Construct KTM
291 Matiss Karro LAT LaMSF Husqvarna Husqvarna Latvia / A1M Husqvarna
297 Anton Gole SWE SVEMO Yamaha JWR Yamaha Racing
411 Erki Kahro EST EMF KTM SJT KTM Estonia Kahro Racing Team
461 Romain Febvre FRA FFM Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory
471 Volodymyr Tarasov UKR FMU KTM Team Iannarone
555 Artem Guryev RUS MFR Husqvarna AG Racing
911 Jordi Tixier FRA FFM KTM Team VHR KTM Racing

MX2: Vlaanderen, Mewse & Edelbacher out injured. Genot replaces Edelbacher at A1M Husqvarna. Kovacs makes grand prix debut.

 11 Mikkel Haarup DEN DMU Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
14 Jed Beaton AUS MA Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
19 Thomas Kjær Olsen DEN DMU Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory
28 Tom Vialle FRA FFM KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
29 Henry Jacobi GER DMSB Kawasaki F&H Racing Team
32 Brent Van Doninck BEL FMB Honda Team Honda RedMoto Assomotor
35 Mitchell Harrison USA AMA Kawasaki BUD Racing Kawasaki
43 Mitchell Evans AUS MA Honda Honda 114 Motorsports
44 Morgan Lesiardo ITA FMI KTM KTM Racestore MX2 Max Bart
46 Davy Pootjes NED KNMV Husqvarna Team DIGA-Procross Husqvarna
53 Dylan Walsh NZL MNZ Husqvarna REVO Husqvarna UK
56 Gustavo Pessoa BRA CBM Kawasaki Bike It DRT Kawasaki
57 Darian Sanayei USA ACU Kawasaki Bike It DRT Kawasaki
61 Jorge Prado ESP RFME KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
66 Iker Larrañaga ESP RFME KTM Marchetti Racing Team KTM
75 Hardi Roosiorg EST EMF KTM WZ Racing
88 Freek van der Vlist NED KNMV KTM WPM KTM
98 Bas Vaessen NED KNMV KTM Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
101 Zachary Pichon FRA FFM Honda Honda 114 Motorsports
102 Richard Šikyňa SVK SMF KTM JD Gunnex KTM Racing Team
105 Cyril Genot BEL FMB Husqvarna A1M Husqvarna
141 Alexander Brown GBR ACU KTM Hitachi KTM fuelled by Milwaukee
142 Jere Haavisto FIN SML Yamaha I-Fly JK Racing Yamaha
161 Alvin Östlund SWE SVEMO Husqvarna REVO Husqvarna UK
172 Mathys Boisramé FRA FFM Honda Team Honda RedMoto Assomotor
193 Jago Geerts BEL FMB Yamaha Monster Energy Kemea Yamaha
225 Brian Strubhart-Moreau FRA FFM Kawasaki BUD Racing Kawasaki
253 Jan Pancar SLO AMZS Yamaha Yamaha Delta Team Krško JP 253
282 Hampus Kahrle SWE SVEMO Husqvarna E2T – Racing Team
313 Petr Polák CZE ACCR KTM JD Gunnex KTM Racing Team
381 Ádám Zsolt Kovács HUN MAMS Yamaha I-Fly JK Racing Yamaha
485 Kim Savaste FIN SML KTM Team Steels Dr Jack
747 Michele Cervellin ITA FMI Yamaha Yamaha SM Action – M.C. Migliori
766 Michael Sandner AUT AMF KTM Thermotec Racing Kini KTM
783 Enzo Toriani FRA FFM Husqvarna E2T – Racing Team
811 Adam Sterry GBR ACU Kawasaki F&H Racing Team
919 Ben Watson GBR ACU Yamaha Monster Energy Kemea Yamaha
931 Andrea Zanotti SMR FSM KTM Marchetti Racing Team KTM
959 Maxime Renaux FRA FFM Yamaha Yamaha SM Action – M.C. Migliori

Leave a Reply